skip navigation

Briar Glenn Memorial Tournament Schedule and Information

Briar Glenn Info

Below are the schedule/scores/standing for the tournament.

If you have any questions or notice a discrepancy, please text 609-923-8379.

Good Luck!

Briar Glenn Schedule/Scores

Friday, February 16
Blue Rink Red Rink
Time Division Home Away Time Division Home Away
7:00pm 12A Flames 1 Delco 9 6:50pm 14AA Ed Snider 4 Jaguars 4 4
8:30pm 12A Revolution 1 Flyers Youth 6
Saturday, February 17
Blue Rink Red Rink
Time Division Home Away Time Division Home Away
7:00am 12A Jaguars 3 Flames 3 7:10am 14AA Ltl Flyers 6 Delco 1
8:30am Squirt Jaguars N/A Jersey Shore N/A 8:40am 12A Flyers Youth 3 Delco 4
10:00am 16A Hollydell 1 Ed Snider 2 10:10am 16A Jaguars 2 Stingers 0
11:40am 12A Jaguars 6 Revolution 7 11:50am
1:00pm 16AA Jaguars White 1 Jaguars Green 4 1:20pm
2:50pm 18AA Howard 2 Warwick 1 3:00pm 14AA Snider 2 Delco 2
4:30pm 16AA Howard 1 Warwick 0 4:30pm 14AA Jaguars 2 Ltl Flyers 7
6:10pm 16A Hollydell 1 Jaguars 2 6:00pm 16A Stingers 4 Ed Snider 6
7:50pm 18AA Jaguars Blk 5 Jaguars White 1 7:30pm
9:30pm 16AA Jaguars Green 3 Flyers Youth 2 9:40pm 18AA Reston 4 NYC Cyclones 3
Sunday, February 18
Blue Rink Red Rink
Time Division Home Away Time Division Home Away
7:00am 12A Revolution 2 Delco 6 7:10am 12A Flyers Youth 2 Flames1
8:30am 16A Hollydell 5 Stingers 3 8:40am 14AA Ltl Flyers 5 Ed Snider 1
10:10am 16AA Howard 2 Jaguars White 1 10:20am
11:50am 18AA Howard 4 Jaguars Black 0 12:00pm 18AA Jaguars Wht 4 NYC Cyclones 6
1:30pm 16AA Warwick 1 Jaguars Grn 1 1:40pm
3:00pm 18AA Warwick 5 Reston 4 3:20pm 16AA Flyers Youth 4 Jaguars Wht 0
4:40pm 14AA Delco 2 Jaguars 1 5:00pm 16A Jaguars 1 Ed Snider 2
6:20pm 12A Jaguars 2 Delco 10 6:30pm 18AA Howard 3 Jaguars Wht 1
7:50pm 18AA Warwick 3 NYC Cyclones 1 8:10pm 16AA Howard 1 Jaguars Green 2
9:30pm 16AA Warwick 0 Flyers Youth 4 9:50pm 18AA Jaguars Blk 3 Reston 2
Monday, February 19
Blue Rink Red Rink
Time Division Home Away Time Division Home Away
7:00am 12A Semi Flyers Youth 3 Revolution 0 7:10am 12A Semi Delco 9 Flames 0
8:30am 18AA Semi Warwick 3 Jags 1 8:40am 18AA Semi Howard 0 Reston 2
9:15am 16AA Semi Flyers Youth 2 Howard 1 9:25am 18AA Final Howard 0 Warwick 1
10:00am 16AA Semi Jags 1 Warwick 0 10:40am 14AA Final Little Flyers 7 Delco 0
10:45am 12A Final Delco 9 Flyers Youth0 0 12:10pm
12:15pm 16A Final Snider Jaguars 2 shootout 1:50pm 16AA Final TBD TBD

Briar Glenn Standings

STANDINGS
12A
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 TOTAL POINTS
JAGUARS 1 0 0 1
FLAMES 0 1 0 1
DELCO 2 2 2 6
FLYERS YOUTH 2 0 2 4
REVOLUTION 0 2 0 2
14AA
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 TOTAL POINTS
JAGUARS 1 0 0 1
DELCO 0 1 2 3
LITTLE FLYERS 2 2 2 6
ED SNIDER 1 1 0 2
16A
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 TOTAL POINTS
JAGUARS 2 2 0 4
STINGERS 0 0 0 0
ED SNIDER 2 2 2 6
HOLLYDELL 0 0 2 2
16AA
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 TOTAL POINTS
JAGUARS WHITE 0 0 0 0
WARWICK 0 1 0 1
FLYERS YOUTH 0 2 2 4
JAGUARS GREEN 2 1 2 5
HOWARD 2 2 0 4
18AA
GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 TOTAL POINTS
JAGUARS WHITE 0 0 0 0
WARWICK 0 2 2 4
RESTON 2 0 0 2
JAGUARS BLACK 2 0 2 4
NYC CYCLONES 0 2 0 2
HOWARD 2 2 2 6

Briar Glenn Rules

4th Annual Briar Glenn

Memorial Tournament

Format / Rules

 

  • 16u/18U games 2-22.5 minute periods
  • Bantam 3-15  minute periods
  • 3 minute warmup
  • Home team wears white
  • 2 points for win, 1point for tie, 0 points for loss
  • All teams must supply roster labels
  • All USA Hockey rules will be followed.

TIE BREAKERS

1. Most points

2. Most wins

3. Head to head

4. Least goals against total

5. Most goals for total

Playoffs

  • 16aa/18aa semi’s 30 minute running clock
  • 16aa/18aa finals 50 minute running clock
  • 5 minute 3v3 sudden death
  • 5 player shootout
  • If still tied, shootout continues with individual shooter
  • All skaters must shoot once, before a player can shoot a second time

2017 Briar Glenn Memorial Winners

2017 Tournament Winners

Briar Glenn 2017 Champions 14U-Blazers 16U-Jaguars Green 18U-Long Island Arrows

You could win $5,000! Plus, help us win a VIP Theater Takeover for our members. ENTER NOW